Search ↗

Health guides · Peptide therapy

The best peptide therapy clinics that prescribe rather than sell

A prescribing clinic can only offer compounds a pharmacy may legally compound, which after the FDA 503A Category 2 decisions excludes BPC-157, ipamorelin and CJC-1295. The clinics here work inside that, which is the point.

Best overall
Marek Health7.1

Ranked first on the six-criterion rubric, at 7.1/10.

From $299
Best with labs included
OneTwenty logo
OneTwenty9.2*

The initial lab panel is inside the published price.

From $499/yr membership
Easiest to cancel
Defy Medical logo
Defy Medical6.9*

No subscription to cancel.

From Under $175/mo average for TRT in year one

Quick comparison

#ProviderScoreFromLabsPrescriberStatesCancel
1 Marek Health 7.1 $299 Extra MD/DO + NP/PA 50 By email or written request
2 Blokes logoBlokes 6.3 $99/mo TRT on a 12-month plan Extra MD/DO + NP/PA 34 Minimum term or retention process
3 OneTwenty logoOneTwenty 9.2* $499/yr membership Included — 49 Self-serve online
4 Defy Medical logoDefy Medical 6.9* Under $175/mo average for TRT in year one Extra MD/DO + NP/PA — No subscription to cancel
5 Ways2Well logoWays2Well 6.8* $125/mo Core care plan Included — 47 Minimum term or retention process

* Provisional: one or two criteria could not be verified from the provider’s published pages and are left out of the average. Provisional scores rank below fully verified ones.

The ranking

01

Marek Health

7.1 Best overall

Data-driven clients who want extensive lab panels and coach-led, provider-supervised hormone optimization, and who will pay out of pocket without a clear upfront total.

From$299
LabsBilled separately
PrescriberMD/DO + NP/PA
CancelBy email or written request

+Named care team includes MDs and DOs (e.g. Medical Director Steven Campbell, MD) alongside DNPs, FNPs and a PA-C

−Lab panel is a separate purchase (minimum $450) and outside lab results are not accepted to start

02
Blokes logo

Blokes

6.3

Men in one of the 34 eligible states who are willing to prepay several months of TRT to get a lower monthly price that includes medication and follow-up labs.

From$99/mo TRT on a 12-month plan
LabsBilled separately
PrescriberMD/DO + NP/PA
CancelMinimum term or retention process

+TRT tiers, lab panel prices and restricted states are all published on the product page

−The advertised $99/mo TRT price requires paying 12 months ($1,188) upfront; the shortest plan is 3 months at $149/mo

03
OneTwenty logo

OneTwenty

9.2* Best with labs included

People who mainly want frequent longevity lab testing and wearable data tracking, accept an upfront non-refundable annual fee, and treat prescriptions as an optional add-on.

From$499/yr membership
LabsIncluded
PrescriberUnconfirmed
CancelSelf-serve online

+Four lab panels a year (101-marker baseline plus three follow-ups) are included in the membership price

−The annual membership is non-refundable after a 7-day window, and only if no service has started (3% fee applies)

04
Defy Medical logo

Defy Medical

6.9* Easiest to cancel

Self-pay patients who want long video consultations and a la carte hormone, weight-loss or peptide care without a subscription, and who can tolerate unpublished per-visit pricing.

FromUnder $175/mo average for TRT in year one
LabsBilled separately
PrescriberMD/DO + NP/PA
CancelNo subscription to cancel

+No subscription, monthly fee or contract; patients pay only for the services they buy

−No consultation, lab or medication prices on the main site; only an average monthly TRT estimate

05
Ways2Well logo

Ways2Well

6.8*

Texas-rooted, cash-pay patients interested in lab-driven longevity, hormone and peptide care who want bundled bloodwork and do not need medication costs up front.

From$125/mo Core care plan
LabsIncluded
PrescriberUnconfirmed
CancelMinimum term or retention process

+Lab panels are included in the Core ($125/mo) and Clarity ($499) care plans

−Medications and peptides are not included in plan prices, and peptide prices are not published

Head-to-head comparisons

Tools for this decision

How we ranked these

Same rubric. Clinics advertising Category 2 compounds are excluded. Facts come from each provider’s own pricing, FAQ and terms pages, with regulator and court records where they exist. Scores are produced by a fixed table, so the same facts always give the same score. See the rubric.

Best peptide therapy clinics: FAQ

What is the best peptide therapy clinics provider?

Marek Health ranks first, scoring 7.1/10 on our six-criterion rubric. Data-driven clients who want extensive lab panels and coach-led, provider-supervised hormone optimization, and who will pay out of pocket without a clear upfront total.

How were these providers ranked?

Every provider is scored on the same six weighted criteria: licensed states (20%), labs included (20%), prescriber credentials (15%), cost transparency (15%), cancellation friction (15%) and formulary breadth (15%). Facts come from each provider’s published pages, checked October 18, 2026. Scores marked * are provisional because one or two criteria could not be verified.

Which of these include lab work in the price?

OneTwenty, Ways2Well include the initial lab work in their published pricing. The others bill labs separately or did not publish it.

Do providers pay to be on this list?

No. Placement is set by the rubric score. Where a provider pays us a referral fee, its link is labelled “Paid link”, and that does not change its score.

Sources

Regulatory and primary sources

  1. Marek Health review (with 15 sources) ↗
  2. Blokes review (with 12 sources) ↗
  3. OneTwenty review (with 6 sources) ↗
  4. Defy Medical review (with 13 sources) ↗
  5. Ways2Well review (with 11 sources) ↗
  6. Lindy Health clinic scoring rubric ↗